Waec 2023 TimeTable

WAEC Timetable 2023/2024: Are you a senior secondary school student preparing for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE)? Then you need to stay informed about the May/June WAEC timetable for 2023/2024. The WAEC timetable is an essential tool for students to plan their study schedule effectively and maximize their chances of success in the examination.

WAEC Timetable 2023/2024

In this article, we will provide you with the latest WAEC timetable for 2023/2024 for SS3 students, along with a downloadable PDF. This timetable is for science, art, and commercial students in west African countries which include Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and The Gambia.

The WAEC Timetable 2023/2024 PDF Download is a crucial resource for candidates preparing for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for the 2023/2024 academic session.

The timetable contains the schedule for all the subjects to be taken in the examination, including the date, time, and duration of each paper. It enables candidates to plan their study schedules and prepare effectively for the examination.

So, let’s dive in and explore the new WAEC timetable for 2023/2024.

WAEC Timetable 2023/2024 (Table Format)

The WAEC Timetable 2023/2024 (Table Format) presents the examination schedule for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for the 2023/2024 academic session in a convenient and easy-to-read table format.

The timetable includes the date, time, and duration of each subject paper, allowing candidates to plan their study schedule effectively and prepare adequately for the examination. The table format makes it easy for candidates to view the entire timetable at a glance, ensuring that they do not miss any paper or scheduling conflicts.

Kindly note that this is a general timetable for all west African countries (Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and The Gambia).

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 8th May 2023 SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Thursday, 11th May 2023 SC6073
SC6073
SC7042
SC7041
SC7043
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***
3hrs 10mins
3hrs10mins
2hrs
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 12th May 2023 SC4012
SC4011
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Monday, 15th May 2023
To
Friday, 9th June 2023
SC3013
SC3043
SC5113/A
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
The Council will arrange
date and time
for each paper.
Monday, 15th May 2023 SC5083
SC6012
SC6011
SC6142
SC6141
SC3012
SC3011
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Tuesday, 16th May 2023 SC5082
SC5081
SC3272
SC3271
SC3282
SC3281
SC3292
SC3291
SC3302
SC3301
SC3312
SC3311
SC3322
SC3321
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 17th May, 2023 SC1022
SC1021
SC2162
SC2161
SC6182
SC6181
SC1012
SC1011
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
2hrs
1hr
1hr
1hr
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 18th May, 2023 SC 5113/B
SC7062
SC7061
SC5022
SC5021
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)*****
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2hrs
2hrs
50mins
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 19th May, 2023 SC2052
SC2051
SC6052
SC6051
SC6152
SC6151
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
2hrs
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Monday, 22rd May, 2023 SC6083
SC1061
SC7022
SC7021
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
Shorthand
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
2hrs 45mins
1hr 15mins
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023 SC1042
SC1041
SC3042
SC3041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Wednesday, 24th May, 2023 SC6093
SC6093
SC1032
SC1031
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
3hrs
3hrs
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Thursday, 25th May, 2023 SC3022
SC3021
SC3023/B
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /****
2hrs
1hr
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs
Friday, 26th May, 2023 SC7053
SC5023/A
SC5023/A
SC5023/B
SC6082
SC6081
Music 3A (Aural)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
45mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 45mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
13:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Monday, 29th May, 2023 SC5102
SC5101
SC5103
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***
1hr 30mins
1hr
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 30th May, 2023 SC5123/A
SC5123/A
SC6043
SC2072
SC2071
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 31st May, 2023 SC5123/B
SC5123/B
SC5123/D
SC6183
SC6183
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 1st June, 2023 SC4022
SC4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 2nd June, 2023 SC2042
SC2041
SC2043
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
2hrs
1hr
1hr 50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.
Monday, 5th June, 2023 SC6013
SC6013
SC6143
SC6143
SC7063
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 6th June, 2023 SC2032
SC2031
SC6062
SC6061
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****
2hrs
1hr
1hr 45mins
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 7th June, 2023 SC2022
SC2021
SC2082
SC2081
SC5052
SC5051
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 8th June, 2023 SC6053
SC6053
SC6153
SC6153
SC7032
SC7031
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 9th June, 2023 SC5042
SC5041
SC6072
SC6071
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs
Monday, 12th June, 2023 SC1071
SC1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
2hrs 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 13th June, 2023 SC5053/A
SC5053/A
SC5053/D
SC6042
SC6041
SC7052
SC7051
SC5112
SC5111
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
2hrs
2hrs
1hr 30mins
1hr
45mins
2hrs
1hr
1hr 20mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 14th June, 2023 SC5122
SC5121
SC6032
SC6031
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 15th June, 2023 SC2102
SC2101
SC7012
SC7011
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
1hrs 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 16th June, 2023 SC5043/A
SC5043/B
SC5043/A
SC6033
SC6033
SC2103
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Monday, 19th June, 2023 SC5053/B
SC5053/B
SC7064
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
2hrs
2hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 20th June, 2023 SC3023/A
SC3023/A
SC5183
SC5183
SC5193
SC5193
SC6283
SC6283
SC6133
SC6133
SC6163
SC6163
SC6203
SC6203
SC7213
SC7213
SC6303
SC6303
SC7203
SC7203
SC7183
SC7183
SC6092
SC6091
English Language 3 (Oral)***
English Language 3 (Oral)***
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
45mins
45mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
4hrs
4hrs
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins
2hrs 20mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 21st June, 2023 SC1052
SC1051
SC1102
SC1101
SC6123
SC6282
SC6281
SC6302
SC6301
SC7222
SC7221
SC6132
SC6131
SC6192
SC6191
SC6273
SC6273
SC6263
SC6263
SC6103
SC6103
SC6173
SC6173
SC6293
SC6293
SC6243
SC6243
SC6113
SC6113
SC5192
SC5191
SC5182
SC5181
SC1172
SC1171
SC1132
SC1131
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
1hr 15mins
1hr
45mins
1hr 30mins
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs 15mins
45mins
2hrs 15mins
45mins
1hr
1hr
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
2hrs
40mins
2hrs
40mins
2hrs
1hr
2hrs 10mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Thursday, 22nd June, 2023 SC7163
SC7173
SC6212
SC6211
SC6252
SC6251
SC1142
SC1141
SC7202
SC7201
SC7193
SC1122
SC1121
SC1092
SC1091
SC1162
SC1161
SC6122
SC6121
SC6292
SC6291
SC6102
SC6101
SC6112
SC6111
SC1112
SC1111
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) **
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
40mins
1hr
1hr 35mins
45mins
2hrs5mins
40mins
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
1hr
45mins
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
50mins
1hr
45mins
1hr
1hr
1hr 30mins
1hr
1hr 30mins
1hr
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Friday, 23rd June, 2023 SC1152
SC1151
SC7172
SC7171
SC6162
SC6161
SC7162
SC7161
SC6242
SC6241
SC6262
SC6261
SC7223
SC6172
SC6171
SC6272
SC6271
SC2172
SC2171
SC7192
SC7191
SC7212
SC7211
SC7182
SC7181
SC6202
SC6201
SC1082
SC1081
SC1153
Stenography 2(Essay)**
Stenography 1(Objective)**
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **
40mins
40mins
1hr 20mins
40mins
1hr
45mins
50mins
40mins
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
3hrs
1hr 30mins
45mins
1hr 30mins
45mins
1hr 50mins
40mins
40mins
45mins
2hrs
1hr
1hr 40mins
45mins
2hrs
45mins
2hrs
50mins
1hr 38mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
WAEC Timetable 2023/2024 (Table Format)

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR CANDIDATES

Please note the availability of exam papers based on location:

  • * Available to candidates in Ghana only
  • ** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
  • *** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
  • **** Available to candidates in Liberia only
  • ***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only
GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS:
  1. Time on Question Paper and Timetable:

If the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, please follow the duration on the question paper.

  1. Early Release of Question Papers:
    • Visual Art 3 Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken. Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken. Paper 3C – Candidates must execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers Question papers for Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching, and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  1. Additional Time for Candidates with Special Needs

Blind, deaf, and dumb candidates should be allowed one and a half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Waec Timetable 2023/2024 PDF Download

Looking for the WAEC timetable for 2023/2024 academic session in PDF format? Look no further! Download the PDF version of the WAEC timetable for the upcoming exams and be fully prepared. Stay ahead of the game with our easy-to-use and comprehensive timetable. Get your copy now!

DOWNLOAD

WAEC Timetable 2023/2024 PDF Embedded

WAEC-TIMETABLE-2023

Waec 2023 Timetable Image

Looking for the WAEC 2023 timetable in image format? Get a visual representation of the schedule for the upcoming exams with our comprehensive timetable image. Download the WAEC 2023 timetable image now and prepare for success!

WAEC Timetable 2023/2024 (List Format)

Monday, 8th May, 2023

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs

Thursday, 11th May, 2023

  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:40 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:10 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) – 14:00 – 15:00 hrs

Friday, 12th May, 2023

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14:00 – 15:30 hrs

Monday, 15th May, 2023 to Friday, 9th June, 2023

The Council will arrange a date and time for each paper.

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 15th May, 2023

  • Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 08:30 – 10:15 hrs
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 12:00 – 13:00 hrs
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 12:00 – 13:00 hrs
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 15:50 hrs

Tuesday, 16th May, 2023

  • Health Education/Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
  • Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs
  • Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
  • Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
  • Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
  • Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 13:00 – 16:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** -13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 17th May, 2023

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:40 hrs
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 – 11:30 hrs
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 13:00 – 14:00 hrs
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 14:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs

Thursday, 18th May, 2023

  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) *** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:10 hrs
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 15:10 – 16:00 hrs

Friday, 19th May, 2023

  • Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) – 09:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 09:30 – 10:30 hrs

Monday, 22nd May, 2023

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs
  • Shorthand – 13:00 – 14:15 hrs
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:15 hrs
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 14:15 – 15:15 hrs

Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
  • French 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:15 hrs
  • French 1 (Objective) – 14:15 – 15:15 hrs

Wednesday, 24th May, 2023

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 15:50 hrs

Thursday, 25th May, 2023

  • English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) * /* – 13:00 – 13:45 hrs

Friday, 26th May, 2023

  • Music 3A (Aural) – 08:30 – 9:15 hrs
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs (1st Set), 10:30 – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *** – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 13:30 – 15:15 hrs
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 15:15 – 16:15 hrs

Monday, 29th May, 2023

  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay) * – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective) * – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 30th May, 2023

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs (1st Set), 11:45 – 14:30 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 11:45 – 14:15 hrs
  • History 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • History 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs

Wednesday, 31st May, 2023

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs (1st Set), 11:40 – 14:25 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 – 11:15 hrs
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)

Thursday, 1st June, 2023

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 14:00 – 15:30 hrs

Friday, 2nd June, 2023

  • Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Geography 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 14:00 – 15:50 hrs

Monday, 5th June, 2023

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13:00 – 16:00 hrs

Tuesday, 6th June, 2023

  • Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** – 13:00 – 14:55 hrs
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective) *** – 14:45 – 16:10 hrs

Wednesday, 7th June, 2023

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs

Thursday, 8th June, 2023

  • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:00 hrs
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14:00 – 15:00 hrs

Friday, 9th June, 2023

  • Biology 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:10 hrs
  • Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 – 11:00 hrs
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 14:00 – 15:30 hrs
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 15:30 – 16:30 hrs

Monday, 12th June, 2023

  • Typewriting – 08:30 – 11:10 hrs (1st Set), 11:30 – 14:10 hrs (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 13th June, 2023

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 11:00 – 12:00 hrs
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 12:00 – 12:45 hrs
  • Music 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 15:00 hrs
  • Music 1 (Objective) – 15:00 – 16:00 hrs
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 14:00 – 15:20 hrs
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 15:20 – 16:10 hrs

Wednesday, 14th June, 2023

  • Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
  • Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00 – 11:15 hrs
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:30 hrs
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14:30 – 15:30 hrs

Thursday, 15th June, 2023

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 – 09:45 hrs
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09:45 – 10:45 hrs
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 13:00 – 14:30 hrs
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 14:30 – 15:30 hrs

Friday, 16th June, 2023

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 14:00 – 16:30 hrs

Monday, 19th June, 2023

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13:00 – 16:00 hrs

Tuesday, 20th June, 2023

  • English Language 3 (Oral) – 08:30 – 09:15 hrs (1st Set), 09:20 – 10:05 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs (1st Set), 10:30 – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs (1st Set), 10:30 – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:00 hrs (1st Set), 11:30 – 14:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:40 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 – 15:10 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 12:30 hrs (1st Set), 13:00 – 17:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 08:30 – 13:00 hrs (1st Set), 13:15 – 17:45 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13:00 – 15:20 hrs
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15:20 – 16:00 hrs

Wednesday, 21st June, 2023

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 08:30 – 09:45 hrs
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 09:30 hrs
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) – 09:30 – 10:15 hrs
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:00 hrs
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 10:00 – 11:00 hrs
  • Photography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
  • Photography 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30 hrs
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:45 hrs
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) – 10:45 – 11:30 hrs
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:45 hrs
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) – 10:45 – 11:30 hrs
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical): 08:30 hrs – 09:30 hrs (1st Set), 10:00 hrs – 11:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical): 08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs (1st Set), 10:30 hrs – 12:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 hrs – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 hrs – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 hrs – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs (1st Set), 11:00 hrs – 13:00 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical): 08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs (1st Set), 12:00 hrs – 15:10 hrs (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 13:30 hrs – 15:30 hrs
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 15:30 hrs – 16:10 hrs
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 13:00 hrs – 15:00 hrs
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 15:00 hrs – 15:40 hrs
  • Store Management 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Store Management 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay): 13:00 hrs – 15:10 hrs
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective): 15:10 hrs – 16:10 hrs

Thursday, 22nd June, 2023

  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 08:30 hrs – 09:10 hrs
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 08:30 hrs – 09:30 hrs
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:05 hrs
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective): 10:05 hrs – 10:50 hrs
  • Mining 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:35 hrs
  • Mining 1 (Objective): 10:35 hrs – 11:15 hrs
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
  • Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 10:30 hrs – 11:15 hrs
  • Marketing 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Marketing 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay): 13:00 hrs – 14:00 hrs
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective): 14:00 hrs – 14:45 hrs
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay): 13:00 hrs – 14:00 hrs
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective): 14:00 hrs – 15:00 hrs
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay): 13:00 hrs – 14:30 hrs
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective): 14:30 hrs – 15:30 hrs
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay): 13:00 hrs – 14:30 hrs
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective): 14:30 hrs – 15:30 hrs
  • Insurance 2 (Essay): 13:30 hrs – 15:30 hrs
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)**: 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Friday, 23rd June, 2023

  • Stenography 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 09:10 hrs
  • Stenography 1 (Objective): 09:10 hrs – 09:50 hrs
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 09:50 hrs
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective): 09:50 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 09:30 hrs
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective): 09:30 hrs – 10:15 hrs
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 09:20 hrs
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 09:20 hrs – 10:00 hrs
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 09:30 hrs
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective): 09:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 09:30 hrs
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective): 09:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 08:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective): 10:00 hrs – 10:45 hrs
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 10:00 hrs – 10:45 hrs
  • Tourism 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:20 hrs
  • Tourism 1 (Objective): 10:20 hrs – 11:00 hrs
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 09:10 hrs
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective): 09:10 hrs – 09:55 hrs
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:10 hrs
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective): 10:10 hrs – 10:55 hrs
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:15 hrs
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay): 08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective): 10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing): 14:00 hrs – 15:38 hrs

WAEC Timetable 2023 for Nigerian Students

If you’re a Nigerian student gearing up for the upcoming WAEC exams, you need to check out the WAEC Timetable 2023. This schedule lays out all the important exam dates and times in a clear and easy-to-understand format, helping you plan and prepare effectively. Don’t miss out on this essential tool that can make all the difference in your exam performance. Get your hands on the WAEC Timetable 2023 now and set yourself up for success!

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 8th May 2023 SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Thursday, 11th May 2023 SC6073
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins
3hrs10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 12th May 2023 SC4012
SC4011
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Monday, 15th May 2023
To
Friday, 9th June 2023
SC3013
SC3043
SC5113/A
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
The Council will arrange
date and time
for each paper.
Monday, 15th May 2023 SC5083
SC6012
SC6011
SC6142
SC6141
SC3012
SC3011
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Tuesday, 16th May 2023 SC5082
SC5081
SC3272
SC3271
SC3282
SC3281
SC3292
SC3291
SC3302
SC3301
SC3312
SC3311
SC3322
SC3321
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 17th May, 2023 SC1022
SC1021
SC2162
SC2161
SC6182
SC6181
SC1012
SC1011
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
2hrs
1hr
1hr
1hr
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 18th May, 2023 SC7062
SC7061
SC5022
SC5021
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 19th May, 2023 SC2052
SC2051
SC6052
SC6051
SC6152
SC6151
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
2hrs
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Monday, 22rd May, 2023 SC6083
SC1061
SC7022
SC7021
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
Shorthand
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
2hrs 45mins
1hr 15mins
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023 SC1042
SC1041
SC3042
SC3041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Wednesday, 24th May, 2023 SC6093
SC6093
SC1032
SC1031
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
3hrs
3hrs
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Thursday, 25th May, 2023 SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Friday, 26th May, 2023 SC7053
SC5023/A
SC5023/A
SC6082
SC6081
Music 3A (Aural)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
45mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 45mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Tuesday, 30th May, 2023 SC5123/A
SC5123/A
SC6043
SC2072
SC2071
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 30mins
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 31st May, 2023 SC5123/B
SC5123/B
SC6183
SC6183
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 1st June, 2023 SC4022
SC4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 2nd June, 2023 SC2042
SC2041
SC2043
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
2hrs
1hr
1hr 50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.
Monday, 5th June, 2023 SC6013
SC6013
SC6143
SC6143
SC7063
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 6th June, 2023 SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 7th June, 2023 SC2022
SC2021
SC2082
SC2081
SC5052
SC5051
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 8th June, 2023 SC6053
SC6053
SC6153
SC6153
SC7032
SC7031
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Friday, 9th June, 2023 SC5042
SC5041
SC6072
SC6071
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs
Monday, 12th June, 2023 SC1071
SC1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
2hrs 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 13th June, 2023 SC5053/A
SC5053/A
SC6042
SC6041
SC7052
SC7051
SC5112
SC5111
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
2hrs
2hrs
1hr
45mins
2hrs
1hr
1hr 20mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 14th June, 2023 SC5122
SC5121
SC6032
SC6031
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 15th June, 2023 SC2102
SC2101
SC7012
SC7011
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
1hrs 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 16th June, 2023 SC5043/A
SC5043/A
SC6033
SC6033
SC2103
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Monday, 19th June, 2023 SC5053/B
SC5053/B
SC7064
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
2hrs
2hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 20th June, 2023 SC5183
SC5183
SC5193
SC5193
SC6283
SC6283
SC6133
SC6133
SC6163
SC6163
SC6203
SC6203
SC7213
SC7213
SC6303
SC6303
SC7203
SC7203
SC7183
SC7183
SC6092
SC6091
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
4hrs
4hrs
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins
2hrs 20mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 21st June, 2023 SC1052
SC1051
SC1102
SC1101
SC6123
SC6282
SC6281
SC6302
SC6301
SC7222
SC7221
SC6132
SC6131
SC6192
SC6191
SC6273
SC6273
SC6263
SC6263
SC6103
SC6103
SC6173
SC6173
SC6293
SC6293
SC6243
SC6243
SC6113
SC6113
SC5192
SC5191
SC5182
SC5181
SC1172
SC1171
SC1132
SC1131
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
2hrs
1hr
1hr 15mins
1hr
45mins
1hr 30mins
1hr
2hrs
1hr
2hrs 15mins
45mins
2hrs 15mins
45mins
1hr
1hr
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
2hrs
40mins
2hrs
40mins
2hrs
1hr
2hrs 10mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Thursday, 22nd June, 2023 SC7163
SC7173
SC6212
SC6211
SC6252
SC6251
SC1142
SC1141
SC7202
SC7201
SC7193
SC1122
SC1121
SC1092
SC1091
SC1162
SC1161
SC6122
SC6121
SC6292
SC6291
SC6102
SC6101
SC6112
SC6111
SC1112
SC1111
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) **
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
40mins
1hr
1hr 35mins
45mins
2hrs5mins
40mins
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
1hr
45mins
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
50mins
2hrs
50mins
1hr
45mins
1hr
1hr
1hr 30mins
1hr
1hr 30mins
1hr
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Friday, 23rd June, 2023 SC1152
SC1151
SC7172
SC7171
SC6162
SC6161
SC7162
SC7161
SC6242
SC6241
SC6262
SC6261
SC7223
SC6172
SC6171
SC6272
SC6271
SC2172
SC2171
SC7192
SC7191
SC7212
SC7211
SC7182
SC7181
SC6202
SC6201
SC1082
SC1081
SC1153
Stenography 2(Essay)**
Stenography 1(Objective)**
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **
40mins
40mins
1hr 20mins
40mins
1hr
45mins
50mins
40mins
1hr
1hr
1hr
1hr
3hrs
1hr 30mins
45mins
1hr 30mins
45mins
1hr 50mins
40mins
40mins
45mins
2hrs
1hr
1hr 40mins
45mins
2hrs
45mins
2hrs
50mins
1hr 38mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
WAEC Timetable 2023 for Nigerian Students
[rank_math_rich_snippet id=”s-b3a26771-52f1-4298-a0a5-13260273468c”]
Share this Post: If you believe that this post may aid someone else, kindly share it by using the buttons above!

3 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.